Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Saniform Medium 245 Steel Bath 1700 x 700mm

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V41275

MFC CODE: 220300010001

£385.02

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153456 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 450 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 315
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 450-470
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1260
Internal Bottom Width 400, 460
Internal Top Length 1520
Internal Top Width 500, 560
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 295
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 415
Distance between the feet 800
Rim Width 95
Distance Between Centre Holes 200
Weight in kg 44
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 53
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Saniform 220300010001 DETAILS

Kaldeweis Saniform Medium 245 Steel Bath is eye-catching, durable and comes without tap holes. Known for its strength that is superior to acrylic baths, this classic four-cornered model combines efficiency with aesthetics. It comes with a white finish and comes with waste at the foot end. Compact in size with a shallow depth, it uses water economically without compromising on your comfort. Made of steel enamel, it carries a 30-year guarantee and comes at an amazing price from our online store.

  • Available in No and 2 tap hole variants [Optional]
  • Bath with easy clean finish, anti slip and full anti slip [Optional]
  • Anti slip with Easy clean finish and Full Anti slip with Easy clean finish variant is only available in No tap hole bath
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 700mm x Depth 315mm
  • Classic four-cornered model
  • One-seater bathtub with waste hole at foot end
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Economic water consumption thanks to its shallow depth
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5mm
  • Water volume: 53 litres
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030 [Optional]
  • Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colorfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Material Appearance - Kaldewei steel enamel has the same properties as real glass shower partitions, tiles and ceramics
  • 30 years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Bath Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 220300010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 220300013001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 220330000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 220330003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 220334010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 220334013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Holes Bath Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 220320000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 220320003001
2 Bath With Anti-Slip 220325000001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 220326090001

Total: £385.02 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×