Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Puro 656 Single Ended 1700 x 750mm Steel Bath With Side Overflow

More Variation Available

QS-V21633

MFC CODE: 256600010001

£456.08

RRP: £885.60

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153872 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 420
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 553-573
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1280
Internal Bottom Width 460
Internal Top Length 1510
Internal Top Width 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 570
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 445
Distance between the feet 750
Rim Width 60, 90, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 300
Weight in kg 51
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 137
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Puro 256600010001 DETAILS

The Kaldewei Puro 656 Steel Bath with Side Overflow comes supplied with an integrated side overflow hole, and can also include 0 or 2 possible tap holes depending on which model types is preferred by the user. A single-ended, classic four-cornered design, this product comes in a sleek and simple style that fits in just right to any compatible area available for installation. Beautifully constructed from 3.5mm steel enamel material, this product offers an impressive 137-litre capacity that allows nearly any user to sit back, relax and enjoy.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • Comes with integrated Side Overflow hole
  • Size : 1700 x 750mm [Length x Width]
  • Single Ended Steel Bath
  • Straightlined and Purist design
  • Classic four model Cornered model
  • Made of Steel enamel 3.5mm
  • Capacity : 137 Litres
  • Weight : 51 kg
  • Supplied with No tap holes
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030  [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • technical drawing available for more technical details
  • 30 Years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects
This Item is also available in:
Please Note all the measurements are in mm
  • [L] 1700 x [W] 800 259200010001
  • [L] 1700 x [W] 750 256600010001



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details Of Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 256600010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 256600013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 256630000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 256630003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 256634010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 256634013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 256620000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 256620003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 256625000001

Total: £456.08 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×