Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Asymmetric Duo 742 Steel Bath 1800 x 900mm

More Variation Available

QS-V21621

MFC CODE: 274200010001

£794.14

RRP: £1542.00 You Save £747.86 on RRP

Stars Rating3.7 out of 5

7 out of 7 customers rated 74%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153529 - No Taphole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 900 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 900
Tub Depth External - 425
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 540-560
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1348
Internal Bottom Width 600
Internal Top Length 1670
Internal Top Width 681
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 900
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 580
Distance between the feet 640
Rim Width 62, 56
Distance Between Centre Holes 335
Weight in kg 56
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 163
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 2
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Asymmetric 274200010001 DETAILS

Kaldewei Asymmetric Duo 742 Steel Bath is irresistible in its out-of-the-box concept. Crafted innovatively for easy installation, it is acid-resistant and comes with a White finish. Whats more, it is resistant to all cosmetic and medical bath additives and perfumes that are tolerated by human skin. Enameled waste cover and overflow knob are integrated with the design. It comes with two backrests and a centrally positioned waste and can be availed optionally with Easy Clean finish for effort-free maintenance.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available - [Optional]
  • Choice of No or 2 Tapholes available - [Optional]
  • Size:  1800 x 900mm [Length x Width]
  • Made of 3.5mm steel enamel
  • Comes in fabulous white finish
  • Capacity : 70 Litres displacement on average
  • Height : 540 -560mm (with Legs)
  • Weight : 56kg
  • Waste available [Optional]
  • 30 years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects
  • Enamelled waste cover and overflow knob integrated in the design
  • Two identical back rests slope and centrally positioned waste hole
  • Kaldewei steel enamel is acid-resistant to DIN ISO 2722, class AA
  • Resistant to all cosmetic and medical bath additives and perfumes that are tolerated by human skin.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Optional Bath Waste

Optional Bath Waste

All new range of wastes to suit different style of bath and whirlpools. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Availabel Variants Along With Manufacturing Code
No Of Tapholes Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 274200010001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 274230000001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274230003001
0 Bath With Full Anit-Slip 274234010001
0 Bath With Full Anit-Slip And Easy Clean 274234013001
0 Bath With Easy Clean 274200013001
2 Bath Only 274220000001

Total: £794.14 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Sophie Asked :
Hello, I ordered this bath last year. I was wondering if I might get some information of how I access the main drain? I have long hair and am fairly sure it needs unblocking :-/ If you could provide some information it would be appreciated. Many thanks Sophie

Answered By QS Team :
To remove any hair that may be clogging up the waste you can remove the enamel cover using the small suction tool supplied in the waste and overflow kit, the hair would be visible under the cover.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×