Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set 946 Single Ended 1800 x 800mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V35944

MFC CODE: 234600010001

£495.02

RRP: £961.20 You Save £466.18 on RRP

Stars Rating4.5 out of 5

2 out of 2 customers rated 90%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-142231 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 560-580
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1300
Internal Bottom Width 450, 525
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 505, 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 675
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 485
Distance between the feet 725
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 770
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 1030
Rim Width 85, 110, 130
Distance Between Centre Holes 310
Weight in kg 55
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 140
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 234600010001 DETAILS

This Vaio Set Supersteel Bath from Kaldewei is a luxurious bathtub shaped perfectly for total comfort. This 1800mm long steel enamel bath has a long list of optional extras to choose from so you can customise it to suit your every need. Best of all it comes with a 30 year guarantee from Kaldewei and an unbeatable price from QS Supplies.

  • Bath Available with no tap hole and 2 Tap hole [Optional]
  • Bath EasyClean Finish, AntiSlip and Full AntiSlip also available [Optional]
  • Single ended bath with side overflow
  • Combi bath suitable for bathing and showering
  • Comes in fabulous alpine white finish
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Integrated armrests
  • Eternal Depth : 430mm
  • Size : 1800 x 800mm [Length x Width]
  • Water Capacity : 140 Liters
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TUV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Optional Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Bath Leg-set 5037 [Optional]
  • Refer technical drawing for m,ore technical details
  • 30 Years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details of Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 234600010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 234600013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 234630000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 234630003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 234634010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 234634013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 234620000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 234620003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 234625000001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 234626090001
  • Available Variation Along With Manufacturing Code
  • No Tap Hole Bath - 234600010001
  • No Tap Hole Bath With AntiSlip - 234630000001
  • No Tap Hole Bath With Full AntiSlip - 234634010001
  • 2 Tap Hole Bath - 234620000001
  • 2 Tap Hole Bath With AntiSlip - 234625000001
  • 2 Tap Hole Bath With Full AntiSlip -234626090001

Total: £495.02 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

WATFORD Date: August 17, 2015

excellent
lovely quality steel bath. Very pleased with it and the finish
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 3 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars





Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

paul Asked :
Kaldewei Vaio Set Supersteel Bath 1800 x 800mm QS-V35944 Does this come with the legs or do I need to order separate? if so, where do I locate them on your website?

Answered By QS Team :
The price shown is only for bath. Legs and other items are available separately. Please refer the product options.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×