Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Saniform Plus 372-1 Single Ended 1600 x 750mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V41272

MFC CODE: 112500010001

£194.68

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-155604 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1600 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1600
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 410
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 535-555
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1050
Internal Bottom Width 400, 440
Internal Top Length 1430
Internal Top Width 580, 600
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 63
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 445
Distance between the feet 640
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 584.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 858.5
Rim Width 70, 75
Distance Between Centre Holes 218
Weight in kg 47
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 107
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Saniform 112500010001 DETAILS

Normal is boring. That is why you should get this exceptional Bath - in quality and design - from Kaldeweis Saniform range installed without delay. Crafted from top-grade steel enamel, this product will remain untarnished by surface impact, scratches, abrasions and acids. And yes, it is colourfast and lightfast as well. The classic four-cornered model, which is recyclable, is supplied with waste at the foot end. The rectangular one-seater in alpine white finish is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for three decades. It comes in various sizes; choose the one that suits you best. This bath accessory enjoys a huge discount at your favourite online store.

  • Bath Without Tap hole or 2 Tap hole available [Optional]
  • Bath with AntiSlip, Full Antislip and EasyClean Version available [Optional]
  • Bath also available with grip holes [Optional]
  • Depth : 410mm
  • Water volume : 107 litres
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Size : 1600 x 750mm [Length x Width]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Less Material Expansion - The joints will never tear or crack, and moisture cannot damage the structure
  • Colourfast - Enamel is extremely resistant to aging. steel enamel is UV-resistant and lightfast
  • Material Appearance - Steel enamel has the same properties as real glass shower partitions, tiles and ceramic.
  • Bath with 2 Taphole [Optional]
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Bath Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030 [Optional]
  • Burnt-in Antislip is available as [Optional]
  • Hand Grips available [Optional]
  • 30 years of guarantee against any manufacturing faults
This Item is also available in:
Please Note all the measurements are in mm
  • [L] 1600 x [W] 700  0Th 111700010001
  • [L] 1600 x [W] 700  2Th 111720010001



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Bath Grips

Bath Grips

Add this grip to the bath tub to make it more beautiful. This grip not only enhances the beauty of bath but also offers easy access and exit to the bath. The bath does not not comes pre-drilled for grip holes. Image shown is for illustration purpose only.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Variants Of Bath
TAP HOLE VARIATION MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 112500010001
No Tap Hole With EasyClean 112500013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 112530000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 112530003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 112534010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 112534013001
No Tap Hole With Grip Holes 112521010001
No Tap Hole With Grip Holes And AntiSlip 112526020001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 112520000001
2 Tap Hole With EasyClean 112520003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 112525000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 112525003001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 112526090001
2 Tap Hole With Grip Holes 112520010001
2 Tap Hole With Grip Holes And AntiSlip 112527000001

Total: £194.68 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

immingham Date: August 18, 2015

solid & comfortable
Bought this bath as I wanted a solid not fibreglass bath.It has met all my expectations and I am well pleased with my purchase.
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down
3 of 3 People have found this Review useful

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×