Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Eurowa 311 Single Ended Steel Bath 1600 x 700mm

More Variation Available

QS-V35923

MFC CODE: 119700010001

£93.24

STOCK AVAILABILITY

3 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-154015 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1600 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1600
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 390
Feets Included Yes
Height Including Feet or Panel 515-535
Colour White
Internal Bottom Length 1050
Internal Bottom Width 390, 350
Internal Top Length 1430
Internal Top Width 550, 530
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 452.5
Distance between the feet 600
Rim Width 85, 75
Distance Between Centre Holes 212
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 72
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 2 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Eurowa 119700010001 DETAILS

You have a true star in this Bath from Kaldeweis Eurowa range. The product, backed by affordable pricing and appreciation by buyers, is a one-seater with waste at the foot end. Made using pressed steel enamel of the finest quality, it cannot be damaged by surface impact, abrasions, scratches and acids. The classic four-cornered model in alpine white finish is totally recyclable, and it is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for 2 years.

  • Bath without Grip hole or Twin Grip Hole available [Optional]
  • Bath with No tap Hole or 2 Tap Hole [Optional]
  • Comes in gleaming alpine white finish
  • Made of 2.3mm press steel enamel
  • One Seater Bathtub with Waste hole at Foot End
  • Rectangular Exterior Form
  • Classic Four Cornered Model
  • Depth : 390mm
  • Water Capacity : 72 Litres
  • Size : 1600mm x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • For Technical Detail Click on Technical Image
  • Burnt-in Anti slip [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Bath Legset [Optional]
  • 2 Years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details of Bath
Handed Variation MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 119720000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 119725000001
No Tap Hole With Twin Grip 119720010001
No Tap Hole With Twin Grip And EasyClean 119727000001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 119700010001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 119730000001
2 Tap Hole With Twin Grip 119721010001
2 Tap Hole With Twin Grip And EasyClean 119726020001

Total: £93.24 3 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

Grantchester Date: September 28, 2015

Item damaged AND company was great
We received our Kaldewei Eurowa Steel bath and it was chipped. We were surprised because this manufacturer has a great reputation and given that it is steel we thought it was close to indestructible. QS was great and they paid to have the item shipped back and gave us a refund.
2 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 2 Stars

  • Quality: 1 Stars
  • Value For Money: 1 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

Coleford Date: August 17, 2015

exactly what I wanted
The bath was perfect for the space, it was delivered on time and in perfect conditioner as expected. This is the 3rd bathroom I have completely kitted out from QS supplies with no problems and at a good price.
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 4 Stars

Lifton Date: June 13, 2015

Great Bath
With limited space this a great addition to a bathroom. Its easy to assemble and has a great finish. QS offer a competitive price and swift delivery service. I'd recommend them.
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

Worthing Date: September 28, 2015

God Value
We bought this bath as it fitted the dimensions we had available. The bath is light and seems pretty sturdy. Delivery was quick and the product arrived undamaged.
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 4 Stars
  • Value For Money: 4 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

Greenwich Date: March 18, 2016

quality and value
good quality item inc waste pack..... competitively priced and promo service.... would recommend both the item and the company.
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

Hartfield Date: September 28, 2015

perfect for a BTL
Second time I have bought one of these, look smart at a good price and is excellent quality.
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 4 Stars

luton Date: June 5, 2017

Great
Good quality bath and looks very smart, easy to clean. Would recommend.
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

surbiton Date: August 18, 2015

Good One
The bath is good. It is still in good condition and working properly.
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 4 Stars
  • Value For Money: 4 Stars
  • Style: 4 Stars

bracknell Date: June 15, 2015

Good
verry good would recomend
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 4 Stars





Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 2 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

james Asked :
Dear Sir/Madame, Please can you tell me the distance in mm between the centre of the optional cut out tap holes? Also do you have these baths in stock? yours faithfully, james ireson QS-V35923

Answered By QS Team :
UK tap holes are drilled at 180mm centre to centre, with 35mm diameter holes.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No



Simon Asked :
I have a rented property that needs the bath replacing, could you help me if I would be making the right choice ? as some say that a steel cracks and chips easily.

Answered By Kenneth :
Steel baths do not crack or chip in my experience, I have fitted MANY bathrooms in my time and would not fit "plastic". But they have to be fitted correctly and like any bath have to be supported. I am a retired builder.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

1 - 0


Answered By claire :
Hi! I have renovated a number of properties and have always used pressed steel baths in preference to the "plastic" types. They are sturdier and hold temperatures well. Personally I have never experienced any chips or cracks - and actually believe plastic baths crack far easier! For the price this bath represents excellent value. I bought this actual one for my own property. I am currently undertaking a conversion of a commercial building to two residential flats and will be using this product again for the bathrooms.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

Answered By Michael :
Treated carelessly anything can be damaged, these are no different but I wouldnt say that they chip easily. I have accidentally dropped things into mine on many occasions with no signs of damage. Acrylic on the other hand are very easily damaged. I replaced the acrylic bath because it was leaking due to damage caused by dropping something into it. Good quality steel baths like these are the way to go just avoid cheap this one.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No


Answered By Hardeep :
The enamel on the steel can chip if you drop something heavy on it, but it takes some doing. The plastic baths scratch almost instantly and look terrible after even a short space of time

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No


Answered By Mohammed :
These are much stronger. Steel does not crack and does not chip the bath comes with a 20 yr guarantee. I would recommend you to buy this bath but make sure you order the side handles also

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No


Answered By Robert :
We use these baths a lot in refurbishments and in fact I have had one in my own house for the last 10 years. They are very hard wearing and have not heard of any chipping easily and certainly not as easily as an acrylic. Good luck Robert

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

0 - 1


Answered By Naomi :
I have only had this for one year, but so far I am very happy with it. I bought a much more expensive one for my previous flat, which did chip within a few months. If I had any criticism, it would not be about the finish, but rather that (as it seems to me, an amateur!) the metal itself is not as thick as some more expensive models.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? Yes - No





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×