Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Mini 834 Corner Right 1570 x 700mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V21639

MFC CODE: 224400010001

£393.05

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

4 out of 4 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153594 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1570 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1570
External Width 475, 700
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-570
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 360
Internal Top Length 1410
Internal Top Width 600
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 500
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 570
Distance between the feet 440
Rim Width 48, 70, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 246
Weight in kg 45
Slip Resistant No
Capacity in litres 110
Handed Type Right hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Mini 224400010001 DETAILS

It will almost instantly transform your bathroom from normal to remarkable, this Single Ended Bath from Kaldeweis Mini range. The product, which has garnered excellent ratings from buyers, awaits you with a huge discount at your favourite online store. It has been crafted from fine quality steel enamel and boasts a surface that is resistant to scratches, abrasions, surface impact and even acids. The right-hand curved model, supplied with no tap hole, is a one-seater with waste at the foot end. Totally recyclable, it comes with 30 years guarantee against all manufacturing defects. A slightly smaller version of this bath accessory is also available.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole and 2 Tap hole bath available [Optional]
  • Suitable for Corner Right Installation
  • Dimensions : 1570 x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Made of 3.5 Enamel Gauge of Steel
  • Depth is 430mm
  • Height with Feet : 550-570mm
  • Weight : 45kg
  • One seater bath tub with waste at the foot end
  • Economic water consumption thanks to its tapering interior contours
  • Water Capacity : 110 Liters
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Optional Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5032 [Optional]
  • 30 years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Right Hand Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 224400010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 224400013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 224430000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 224430003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 224434010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 224434013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 224420000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 224425000001
1 Tap Hole Bath Only 224420070001

Total: £393.05 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

BARNSTAPLE Date: September 14, 2015

Fantastic sales service
Well done to you for a fantastic sales service. Very pleased with the bath I ordered and the customer service was brilliant. Already looking to shop with you again. Many thanks
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×