Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Saniform Plus 375-1 Steel Bath 1800 x 800mm

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V994

MFC CODE: 112800010001

£301.58

RRP: £585.60 You Save £284.02 on RRP

Stars Rating4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153684 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-580
Colour Alpine White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 450, 520
Internal Top Length 1630
Internal Top Width 640, 675
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 75
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 470
Distance between the feet 830
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 684.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 958.5
Rim Width 70, 75
Distance Between Centre Holes 216
Weight in kg 55
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 150
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Saniform 112800010001 DETAILS

Reliable quality, reasonable pricing - this Bath from Kaldeweis Saniform range has it all. The classic, four-cornered model, which has been rated extremely well by buyers, has been crafted from fine quality steel enamel. Being resistant to almost everything - surface impact, abrasions, acids and scratches - its durability can be taken for granted. The product, which comes in pristine white polish, is supplied with 2 tap-holes. It enjoys 30 years guarantee against all manufacturing defects.

  • Available in No tap hole and 2 tap holes variants [Optional]
  • Bath with easy clean finish, anti slip and full anti slip [Optional]
  • Bath full anti slip with easy clean finish variant is only available in No tap hole
  • Comes in Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1800mm x Width 800mm x Depth 430mm
  • Height with feet: 550 - 580mm
  • One-seater bathtub with waste at foot end
  • Classic four-cornered model
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Water volume: 150 litres
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5037 [Optional]
  • Bath waste filler and overflow chrome [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety]
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • 30 years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 112800010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 112800013001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 112830000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 112830003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 112834010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 112834013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 112820000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 112820003001
2 Bath With Anti-Slip 112825000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 112825003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 112826090001

Total: £301.58 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

London Date: October 6, 2015

Steel bath
Great look and feel and very comfortable. arrived quickly without any problems
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

bromley Date: August 28, 2015

Substantial
Very substantial well made bath, should last for years.
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars

Banbury Date: August 16, 2018

Excellent product
Perfect for our client who loves it.
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 4 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×