Kaldewei Studio 826-1 Steel Bath 1700 x 900mm

Available Bath Variants: Right Handed / Left Handed

QS-V35998

MFC CODE: 222200010001

£1407.16

RRP: £2581.95

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153733 - Right Handed
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 900 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 900
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-575
Colour White
Grips Included Sold Separately
Internal Bottom Length 1290
Internal Bottom Width 430
Internal Top Length 1545
Internal Top Width 675, 765
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 600
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 558, 590
Distance between the feet 525
Rim Width 60, 75, 140
Distance Between Centre Holes 290
Weight in kg 54
Slip Resistant No
Capacity in litres 149
Handed Type Right hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Studio 222200010001 DETAILS

With this Studio Steel Bath from Kaldewei, you can enjoy complete comfort when bathing whilst utilising the corner space of your bathroom most efficiently. The gentle design lines create a pure sense of calm, and the perfectly integrated armrests are a special feature. Constructed from sturdy 3.5mm steel enamel, this bath is finished in bright white and comes backed by Kaldewei's 30-year guarantee for your total peace of mind.

  • Available in two variants: Left handed and Right handed [Optional]
  • Bath with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full Anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • Supplied with No tap holes
  • Single seater alpine white finished bath
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 900mm x Depth 430mm
  • Height with feet: 500 - 575mm
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Weight: 54 Kg
  • Water Capacity: 149 litres
  • Spacious area for the back
  • Integrated armrests
  • Side overflow hole
  • Image shown is for illustration purpose only
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Leg Set Required [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch And Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast And Acid Resistant According to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees To The Inside Of The Bath, Earthing Strap For Equipotential Bonding, 100% Recyclable
  • 30 years of guarantee against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and straightforward with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The bath feet positions on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the wastewater. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Right Hand Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 222200010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 222200013001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 222230000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 222230003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 222234010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 222234013001
Details For Left Hand Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 222800010001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 222800013001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 222830000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 222830003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 222834010001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 222834013001

Total: £1407.16 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET

You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

martin Asked :
Hello, do you sell the side panel for this bath? Regards. Martin.

Answered By QS Team :

Kaldewei Studio 1700 x 700mm Bath With Panel

Studio Left Hand Model No. 828-3 (MFC- 222848030001)

Studio Right Hand Model No. 826-3 (MFC- 222248030001) RRP Incl. VAT - 3973.6

The price mentioned is only for the bath with the panel. If other options like Handgrips, EasyClean, Semi Antislip, and Full AntiSlip) Please call our sales executive who will be happy to assist you

Was this answer helpful? -





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×