Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Rondo 700 Single Ended 1700 x 750mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V35991

MFC CODE: 221500010001

£656.62

RRP: £1204.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

5.0 out of 55.0 out of 5

1 out of 1 customers rated 100%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
OP-141768 - No Tap Hole Bath
+  Read what's included.. & options available
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 445
Height Including Feet or Panel 576-601
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 400
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 530, 635
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 525
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 75
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 430
Distance between the feet 710
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 741.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 1014
Rim Width 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 260
Weight in kg 51
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 130
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm

Kaldewei Rondo 221500010001 DETAILS

Lightweight and easy to handle the Rondo 700 Steel Bath from Kaldewei has all the features for enhancing your bathing comfort. The classic 4-cornered model comes with wide armrests and has an inside curvature that provides generous room for the upper body. It includes an ergonomically shaped backrest and single seater side overflow. With a surface that is scratch and impact resistant, it is built for long term use and is available in wide range of colours.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • Ergonomically Shaped Back Rest
  • Single Seater Side Overflow
  • Wide Arm Rests for Optimum Bathing Comfort
  • Water Capacity: 130 litres
  • Weight: 51 Kg
  • Comes in fabulous alpine white finish
  • Classic Four-Cornered Model.
  • The Curvature of the Interior Contours Provides Lots of Room for the Upper Part of the Body
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant According to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Bath Legset [Optional]
  • Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical specification
  • 30 - Year Guarantee against any manufacturing faults

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V35993 - With Grip Holes 221600010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Datils For 1700mm Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 221500010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221500013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 221530000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 221530003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 221534010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 221534013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 221520000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221520003001

Total: £656.62 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×