Kaldewei Rondo Star 711 Single Ended 1800 x 800mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

More Variation Available

QS-V35994

MFC CODE: 221800010001

£878.98

RRP: £1612.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5

4 out of 4 customers rated 75%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153715 - NO Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 445
Height Including Feet or Panel 576-601
Colour White
Grips Included Yes
Internal Bottom Length 1340
Internal Bottom Width 450
Internal Top Length 1650
Internal Top Width 580, 690
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 565
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 75
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 450
Distance between the feet 810
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 791.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 1065
Rim Width 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 285
Weight in kg 51
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 178
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Rondo 221800010001 DETAILS

European bath design company, Kaldewei, are proud to introduce their Rondo Star Steel Bath With Twin Grip. This highly durable tub is constructed of 3.5mm steel enamel finished in alpine white. This bath has been built for total ease and comfort and is backed by the manufacturer's 30-year guarantee. Quality like this is hard to match, and so is the amazing price on offer at QS Supplies for this and other premium-quality bathroom products.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • Size of this bath : 1800 x 800mm [Length x Width]
  • Colour: Alpine White
  • Supplied with grip holes
  • Ergonomically Shaped Back Rest
  • Water Capacity: 178 litres
  • Weight: 57 Kg
  • Rectangular Exterior Form and Wide armrests
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Single Seater bath with Side overflow
  • Special Order. Delivery Time may differ as per advertised
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant According to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Bath Legset 5037 [Optional]
  • Hand grip [Optional]
  • Bath waste and Hand grip shown in image are not included
  • Refer Technical drawing for more technical details
  • 30 years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V35992 - Without Grip Holes 221700010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Rondo Star Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 221800010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221800013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 221830000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 221830003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 221834010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 221834013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 221820000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221820003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 221825000001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 221826093001

Total: £878.98 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×