Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Rondo Star 701 Single Ended 1700 x 750mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

More Variation Available

QS-V35993

MFC CODE: 221600010001

£656.62

RRP: £1204.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 73%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153699 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 445
Height Including Feet or Panel 576-601
Colour White
Grips Included Yes
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 400
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 530, 635
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 525
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 75
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 430
Distance between the feet 710
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 741.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 1014
Rim Width 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 260
Weight in kg 51
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 130
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Rondo 221600010001 DETAILS

Kaldeweis latest Rectangular Bathtub is fast becoming the ultimate word in efficiency. It is made, in the Rondo range, with premium quality steel enamel, which allows water to stay hot for long. Attractive in alpine white finish, this tub comes to you with wide armrests and an extremely comfortable backrest. Above all, the surface of this bath resists scratches, abrasions, and acids. The rectangular bath, which comes with no tap-holes, enjoys long 30 years guarantee.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • Size of this item : 1700 x 750mm [Length x Width]
  • Supplied with grip hole
  • Rectangular exterior form
  • Comes in attractive alpine white finish
  • Water capacity: 130 litres
  • Weight: 51 kg
  • Single Seater bathtub with wide Armrests and Side Overflow
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Ergonomically Shaped Back Rest
  • Bath waste and hand grip shown in image are not included
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant According to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Bath Legset [Optional]
  • Grip for Bath [Optional]
  • Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Special order Bath Tub. Delivery Time May differ as per advertised
  • Technical drawing available for more technical specification
  • 30 year guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V35991 - Without Grip Holes 221500010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Rondo Star Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 221600010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221600013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 221630000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 221630003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 221634010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 221634013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 221620000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 221620003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 221625000001

Total: £656.62 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×