Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Duravit X-Large Mirror With Lighting

QS-V47574

MFC CODE: XL749701818

£1234.55

RRP: £1738.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

10-14 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Select Size Step 1

Select Finish Step 2

Download the Mounting Instructions Pdf File
Download the Care Instructions Pdf File

Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour White Matt
Shape Rectangular
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Installation Type Landscape
Width 1200
Depth 138-208
Height 868
IP44 rated Yes
Light Included Yes
On /Off Operation Sensor Switch

Duravit X-Large XL749701818 DETAILS

Duravit X-Large Variable Width Mirror with Lighting will complete your minimalistic bathroom and give it a designer edge. The IP44 rated mirror has a simple, smooth, and elegant profile that will fit perfectly within any modern bathroom setting. It is made from top quality materials for longlasting functionality. It has a LED dimming function that allows you to adjust the brightness of the light to get you desired ambience. There is a sensor switch located at bottom right of the unit for activating the light. This unit is backed by five years warranty from the manufacturer against manufacturing defects.

  • Manufacturing code of this product is XL749701818
  • Choice of Finishes available [Optional]
  • Available Width (from 1200 to 1800mm) [Optional]
  • Height: 868mm
  • Depth: Min. 36mm and Max. 105mm
  • IP44 rated mirror
  • Comes with LED dimming function
  • 1 Sensor switch located at bottom right for on/off function
  • LED light technology, 3500 Kelvin light colour
  • LED (lifespan > 30000 hours)
  • Wattage: 11W
  • Lamps are non-exchangeable
  • Energy class: A+
  • Distance between the sensor and reflecting surface is minimum 75mm
  • Design by Sieger design
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical details
  • 5 years warranty from Duravit against manufacturing defects.

Please Note: Distance between sensor and reflecting surfaces = minimum 75mm.




Technical Images


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details Of Mirror
Finish MFC
Concrete Grey Matt XL749700707
Light Blue Matt XL749700909
Terra XL749701414
White Matt XL749701818
Walnut Dark XL749702121
Pine Silver XL749703131
Basalt Matt XL749704343
Graphite Matt XL749704949
Pine Terra XL749705151
European Oak XL749705252
Chestnut Dark XL749705353
Natural Walnut XL749707979
Taupe Matt XL749709191
White High Gloss XL749702222
Ticino Cherry Tree XL749707373
Linen XL749707575
Cashmere Oak XL749701111
Brushed Oak XL749701212
American Walnut XL749701313
Brushed Walnut XL749706969
Mediterranean Oak XL749707171
Brushed Dark Oak XL749707272
Jade High Gloss XL749700303
Apricot Pearl High Gloss XL749701010
Apricot Pearl Satin Matt XL749702020
White Lilac High Gloss XL749702727
Dolomiti Grey High Gloss XL749703838
Black High Gloss XL749704040
Stone Blue High Gloss XL749704747
Olive Brown High Gloss XL749706161
White High Gloss XL749708585
Cappuccino High Gloss XL749708686
White Lilac Satin Matt XL749708787
Flannel Grey High Gloss XL749708989
Flannel Grey Satin Matt XL749709090

Total: £1234.55 10-14 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require

View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×