Duravit DuraStyle 1150mm Wall Mounted Vanity Unit For D-Code Double Basin

QS-V24991

MFC CODE: DS648604343

£496.44

RRP: £709.20

STOCK AVAILABILITY

4 to 6 Weeks

4.0 out of 5  4.0 out of 5
2 out of 2 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Select Finish Step 1

Select Basin Step 2

Dividing System Step 3

Download the Installation Instructions Pdf File
Download the Care Instructions Pdf File

Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour Basalt Matt
Weight in kg 24.5
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Installation Type Wall Mounted
Width 1200
Depth 453
Height 610
Sink Included Sold Separately
Number Of Drawers 2

Duravit DuraStyle DS648604343 DETAILS

Duravits DuraStyle White Matt Vanity Unit with Basin is the epitome of style. The right choice for contemporary bathrooms, you will enjoy every aspect of this product over the years. Designed by Sieger Design, well-known for their practical and user-friendly concepts it comes with perfect dimension and a modern shape. It features two drawers with a siphon cut-out in the upper drawer and is also available in other finishes. The accompanying D-Code Furniture Washbasin in White finish complements the unit with flair and perfection. The product has a warranty of five years against any manufacturing defect.

  • Available in different finishes [Optional]
  • To be used with D-Code double basins [Optional]
  • Dimension : 1150 x 453 x 610mm [Width x Depth x Height]
  • 2 Drawer vanity unit
  • Upper drawer includes cutout for siphon
  • Designed by Matteo Thun & Antonio Rodriguez
  • Suitable for Wall mounted installation
  • High-compressed three-ply chipboard, directly coated with melamine resin decor on both sides
  • Handle cover integrated, execution corpus colour
  • ABS-Edge material
  • Individual dividing system - [Optional]
  • Image shown is just for illustration purpose only
  • Basin, Tap shown in the image is not included
  • Refer technical image for detailed technical dimensions
  • Download Mounting And Care Instruction PDF from below
  • 5 years of warranty against manufacturing defects.



Technical Images


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details Of Accordian
Finish MFC
Concrete Grey Matt DS648600707
Light Blue Matt DS648600909
Terra DS648601414
White Matt DS648601818
Walnut Dark DS648602121
Pine Silver DS648603131
Basalt Matt DS648604343
Graphite Matt DS648604949
Pine Terra DS648605151
European Oak DS648605252
Chestnut Dark DS648605353
Natural Walnut DS648607979
Taupe Matt DS648609191
White High Gloss DS648602222
Ticino Cherry Tree DS648607373
Linen DS648607575
Details Of Basin
Width Depth Basin MFC
1200 490 1 Tap Hole 03481200002
Details Of Accessories
Variants MFC
Space Saving Waste 0050760000
Dividing System UV984500000

Total: £496.44 4 to 6 Weeks QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×