Duravit DuraStyle 1200mm Wide Vanity Unit For Starck 3 Double Basin

QS-V24981

MFC CODE: DS639005252

£400.75

RRP: £580.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

4 to 6 Weeks

4.0 out of 5  4.0 out of 5
4 out of 4 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Select Unit Finish Step 1

Compatible Basin Step 2

Space Saving Siphon Step 3

Dividing System Step 4

Download the Mounting Instructions Pdf File
Download the Care Instructions Pdf File

Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour White
Weight in kg Basin - 38.5
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Installation Type Wall Mounted
Number Of Drawers 1

Duravit DuraStyle DS639005252 DETAILS

The popularity of the DuraStyle Vanity Unit from Duravit lies in its smart design and compact construction from the finest material that makes it durable and dependable. This striking duo comprising of a one tap-hole Starck 3 washbasin atop a furniture unit with one pullout compartment will work their magic in your bathroom so satisfyingly that youll wonder how you managed without it. What's more, the wide choice of finishes for the furniture unit allows you to customise it according to your bathroom's colour scheme and decor. A must for modern households, it is available at our online store at a price youll love.

  • Unit available in different finishes [Optional]
  • Size: Width 1200mm x Depth 470mm x Height 406mm
  • Comes with 1 pull-out compartment
  • Suitable for wall mounted installation
  • Design by Matteo Thun & Antonio Rodriguez
  • Compartment includes cut-out for siphon and siphon cover
  • Basin and tap shown in image are not included
  • Compatible Starck 3 double basin [Optional]
  • Dividing system [Optional]
  • Download Mounting and Care instructions PDF from technical tab
  • Refer technical drawing for more details
  • 5 years warranty from Duravit against manufacturing defects.



Technical Images


ADDITIONAL INFO


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Vanity Unit
Finish MFC
European Oak DS639005252
Concrete Grey Matt DS639000707
Light Blue Matt DS639000909
White Matt DS639001818
Walnut Dark DS639002121
Pine Silver DS639003131
Basalt Matt DS639004343
Graphite Matt DS639004949
Pine Terra DS639005151
Chestnut Dark DS639005353
Natural Walnut DS639007979
Taupe Matt DS639009191
White High Gloss DS639002222
Linen DS639007575
Available Variants Along With Manufacturing Code
Title MFC
1300mm Wide Double Basin 0332130000
Space Saving Siphon 0050760000
Dividing System UV984500000

Total: £400.75 4 to 6 Weeks QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×