Kaldewei Mini 836 Corner Left 1570 x 700mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V21637

MFC CODE: 225200010001

£404.80

RRP: £786.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5

6 out of 6 customers rated 83%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153569 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1570 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1570
External Width 475, 700
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-570
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 360
Internal Top Length 1410
Internal Top Width 600
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 500
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 570
Distance between the feet 440
Rim Width 48, 70, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 246
Weight in kg 45
Slip Resistant No
Capacity in litres 110
Handed Type Left hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Mini 225200010001 DETAILS

It will almost instantly transform your bathroom from normal to remarkable, this Single Ended Bath from Kaldeweis Mini range. The product, which has garnered excellent ratings from buyers, awaits you with a huge discount at your favourite online store. It has been crafted from fine quality steel enamel and boasts a surface that is resistant to scratches, abrasions, surface impact and even acids. The left-hand curved model, supplied with no tap hole, is a one-seater with waste at the foot end. Totally recyclable, it comes with 30 years guarantee against all manufacturing defects. A slightly smaller version of this bath accessory is also available.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole and 2 Tap hole bath available [Optional]
  • Suitable for Corner Left Installation
  • Size : 1570 x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Made of 3.5 Enamel Gauge of Steel
  • Supplied with No tap hole
  • Height with Feet : 550-570mm
  • Water Capacity 110 Liters
  • One seater bath tub with waste at the foot end
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Economic water consumption thanks to its tapering interior contours
  • Weight : 45kg
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Optional Bat Waste [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5032 [Optional]
  • 30 years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Left Hand Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 225200010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 225200013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 225230000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 225230003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 225234010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 225234013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 225220000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 225225000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 225225003001

Total: £404.80 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×