Kaldewei Mini 832 Corner Left 1570 x 750mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V21636

MFC CODE: 224800010001

£404.80

RRP: £786.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 54.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
OP-153537 - No Tap Hole - Bath Only
+  Read what's included.. & options available
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1570
External Width 500, 750
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-570
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 360
Internal Top Length 1410
Internal Top Width 600
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 500
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 570
Distance between the feet 490
Rim Width 60, 70, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 246
Weight in kg 52
Slip Resistant No
Capacity in litres 110
Handed Type Left hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
  • Bath
  • Length: 1570 mm
  • Width: 750 mm

Kaldewei Mini 224800010001 DETAILS

This Bath, which comes to you from Kaldeweis Mini range, is desirable for reasons more than one. It is not only high on efficiency, but also boasts a design that is very attractive. The left-hand curved model uses less water, thanks to its unique design. Crafted from top-grade enamel gauge of steel, it can withstand surface impact, scratches, abrasions and acids. The product, which is completely recyclable, is supplied without tap holes. It is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for 30 years and enjoys a huge discount at your favourite online store. Not surprisingly, this bath accessory has won excellent ratings from buyers.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole and 2 Tap hole bath available [Optional]
  • Suitable for Corner Left Installation
  • One seater bathtub with waste hole at the foot end
  • Size : 1570 x 750mm [Length x Width]
  • Economic water consumption thanks to its tapering interior contours
  • Height with Feet : 550-570mm
  • Supplied with No tap hole
  • Made of 3.5mm steel enamel
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Water Capacity 110 Liters
  • Weight : 45kg
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Bath Waste [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5032 [Optional]
  • 30 years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Left Hand Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 224800010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 224800013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 224830000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 224830003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 224834010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 224834013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 224820000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 224825000001

Total: £404.80 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×