Kaldewei Saniform 1800 x 800mm Plus Star 337 Steel Bath With Grip Holes

More Variations Available

QS-V40997

MFC CODE: 133700010001

£336.19

RRP: £652.80

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153381 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-580
Colour White
Grips Included Sold Separately
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 450, 520
Internal Top Length 1630
Internal Top Width 640, 675
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 75
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 470
Distance between the feet 830
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 684.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 958.5
Rim Width 70, 75
Distance Between Centre Holes 216
Weight in kg 55
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 150
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Saniform 133700010001 DETAILS

Kaldeweis latest offering - a Bath from its Saniform range - promises you a haven of relaxation in the confines of your home. The product, which has been received well in the UK, is resistant to scratches, abrasions, acid and surface impact. A one-seater, it has been made using high quality steel and has a soothing effect in white finish. The classic four-cornered model, supplied without tap holes, is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for 30 years.

  • Available in No and 2 tap hole variants [Optional]
  • Bath with easy clean finish, anti slip and full anti slip [Optional]
  • Size: Length 1800mm x Width 800mm x Depth 430mm
  • Comes with grip hole
  • One-seater bathtub with outlet at foot end
  • Classic four-cornered model
  • White finish bathtub
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Water volume: 150 litres
  • Bath waste and Hand grip shown in image are not included
  • Hand grip, Leg set and Bath waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • 30 years guarantee from the manufacturer.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Bath Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 133700010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 133700013001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 133730000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 133730003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 133734010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 133734013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Holes Bath Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 133720000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 133720003001
2 Bath With Anti-Slip 133725000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 133725003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 133726090001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 133726093001

Total: £336.19 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 2 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Richard Asked :
Can you fit Kaldewei Dyna Set Star handles to a Kaldewei Saniform Plus Star bath Model No 337?

Answered By QS Team :
Unfortunately the Dyna set grips are specific to the bath and so cannot be used on any other models.

Was this answer helpful? -



Mrs. Asked :
Hello, We are thinking of purchasing either a saniform plus or saniform plus star and wondered if either the discreet opulence avantgarde or discreet opulence ambiente handles would fit either of these baths as we do not like the universal handle. Hope you can help. Kind regards,

Answered By QS Team :
The 2 alternatives you mention would be just one grip unless you ordered 2, which would work out quite expensive (RRP £400 - £500), would you still like me to see if it is possible to use these on the Saniform Plus?

Was this answer helpful? -





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×