Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set 944 Supersteel Bath 1700 x 700mm

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 1 Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V35942

MFC CODE: 234400010001

£420.86

RRP: £817.20 You Save £396.34 on RRP

Stars Rating3.5 out of 5

6 out of 6 customers rated 70%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
Add-on Selected: OP-145435 - No Taphole + £0.00
Select Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 567-590
Colour Alpine White
Internal Bottom Length 1200
Internal Bottom Width 420, 475
Internal Top Length 1460
Internal Top Width 470, 580
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 625
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 485
Distance between the feet 625
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 720
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 980
Rim Width 60, 110, 130
Distance Between Centre Holes 280
Weight in kg 47
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 101
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 234400010001 DETAILS

Kaldeweis Vaio Set 944 Supersteel Bath has an irresistible physical appeal that will draw you and envelope you in its cosy confines in a compelling manner. Made of steel enamel and finished in White, this deep and comfortable bath has a sensuous scratch resistant surface that is colour fast and lightfast. To elevate your comfort, it comes with integrated armrests and uniquely angled rim slopes towards the inner area of the bath and includes a 100% recyclable Earthing strap for Equipotential Bonding. This sturdy masterpiece comes with a massive 30-year guarantee against any manufacturing defects.

  • Available in No tap hole, 1 tap hole and 2 tap holes version [Optional]
  • Baths with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • 1 tap hole bath is only available in standard variant
  • Full anti slip with Easy clean finish variant is only available for No tap hole bath
  • Single ended bath
  • Comes in Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 700mm x Depth 430mm
  • Comes with side overflow hole and integrated arm rests
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Water Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Weight: 47 Kg
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Image shown for illustration purpose only
  • Leg set [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Refer technical image for more technical details
  • 30 Years Guarantee against any manufacturing defects.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 234400010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 234400013001
0 Bath With Anti Slip 234430000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234430003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 234434010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234434013001
Details For 1 Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
1 Bath Only 234420070001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 234420000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 234420003001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 234425000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234425003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 234426090001

Total: £420.86 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Sally Asked :
Hi there, Will the taphole be situated at the front of the bath? NOT the side?

Answered By QS Team :
Please Download the PDF of the technical sheet for the 2 taphole drilling for this bath.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×