Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set Star 955 SE 1700 x 750mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V41286

MFC CODE: 233500010001

£427.07

RRP: £783.60 You Save £356.53 on RRP

Stars Rating3.3 out of 5

4 out of 4 customers rated 65%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153982 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 560-580
Colour Alpine White
Grips Included Sold Separately
Internal Bottom Length 1300
Internal Bottom Width 450, 525
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 505, 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 625
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 435
Distance between the feet 725
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 720
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 980
Rim Width 60, 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 310
Weight in kg 50
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 135
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 233500010001 DETAILS

Experience the ultimate in bathing luxury with this distinctly contemporary Vaio Set Star Bath, magnificently crafted from Kaldewei. The striking features like shiny alpine white finish and eye-pleasing curves will attract anyone towards it. The one-seater tub made from steel enamel ensures strength and durability for years. It is supplied with side overflow and integrated arm-rests for ease of use. For additional efficiency, it can be coupled with waste, twin grip, antislip-which can be ordered along with this product.

  • Available in No tap hole and 2 tap holes version [Optional]
  • Baths with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • Full anti slip with Easy clean finish variant is only available in No tap hole bath
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 750mm x Depth 430mm
  • Supplied with grip holes
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • One-seater bathtub with side overflow and integrated arm rests
  • Water Capacity : 135 Litres
  • Weight : 50 kg
  • Image show is for illustration purpose only
  • Bath waste and grip holes shown in image are not included
  • Leg set required [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Hand grips [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • 30 Years Guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.

This Item is also available in:
Please Note all the measurements are in mm
  • [L] 1700 x [W] 700 234500010001



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V41284 - 1700mm L x 700mm W 234500010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 233500010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 233500013001
0 Bath With Anti Slip 233530000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233530003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 233534010001
0 Bath With Full Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233534013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 233520000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 233520003001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 233525000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233525003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 233526090001

Total: £427.07 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×