Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set Star 945 SE 1700 x 700mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V41284

MFC CODE: 234500010001

£420.86

RRP: £817.20 You Save £396.34 on RRP

Stars Rating3.0 out of 5

1 out of 1 customers rated 60%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153948 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 567-590
Colour Alpine White
Grips Included Sold Separately
Internal Bottom Length 1200
Internal Bottom Width 420, 475
Internal Top Length 1460
Internal Top Width 470, 580
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 625
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 485
Distance between the feet 625
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 720
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 980
Rim Width 60, 110, 130
Distance Between Centre Holes 280
Weight in kg 47
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 100
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 234500010001 DETAILS

Add a touch of luxury to your bathroom with the Vaio Set Star Bath magnificent creation by Kaldewei. The genuine innovative shape of this bath emphasizes its sleek design. The stunning steel bath, finished in alpine white will certainly stand the test of time in both workmanship and design. It is completely tested for safety and its colourfast surface is resistant to impact, scratches and acids.

  • Available in No tap hole and 2 tap holes version [Optional]
  • Baths with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • Full anti slip with Easy clean finish variant is only available in No tap hole bath
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 700mm x Depth 430mm
  • Supplied with grip holes
  • One-seater bathtub with side overflow and integrated arm rests
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5mm
  • Water Capacity: 100 Litres
  • Weight : 47 kg
  • Image shown is for illustration purpose only
  • Bath waste and Hand grips shown in image are not included
  • Leg set required [Optional]
  • Hand grips [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • 30 Years Guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V41286 - 1700mm L x 750mm W 233500010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 234500010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 234500013001
0 Bath With Anti Slip 234530000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234530003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 234534010001
0 Bath With Full Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234534013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 234520000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 234520003001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 234525000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234525003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 234526090001

Total: £420.86 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×