Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Puro 687 Single Ended 1700 x 700mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V35938

MFC CODE: 258700010001

£409.12

RRP: £794.40 You Save £385.28 on RRP

Stars Rating4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-141797 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 420
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 555-565
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1280
Internal Bottom Width 410
Internal Top Length 1510
Internal Top Width 580
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 65
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 435
Distance between the feet 755
Rim Width 60, 90, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 214
Weight in kg 49
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 122
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Puro 258700010001 DETAILS

It can stun you with its simplicity and impress you with its efficiency, this Single Ended Bath from Kaldeweis Puro range. The product, crafted from high quality steel enamel, is so tough and durable, it can effectively resist surface impact, scratches, abrasions and acids. The rectangular-shape model, supplied without tap holes, is 100 percent recyclable. A one-seater, it comes with waste at the foot end. It is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for 30 years. This bath accessory, which has been well appreciated by buyers, is also available in two other sizes. Buy it from your favourite online store to win a good discount.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • One Seater Bathtub with Waste hole at Foot End
  • Single Ended Bath
  • Comes in attractive alpine white finish
  • Size : 1700 x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Height with Feet: 555-565mm
  • Water capacity: 122 litres
  • Weight : 49kg
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030 [Optional]
  • 30 Years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For 1700mm Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 258700010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 258700013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 258730000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 258730003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 258734010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 258734013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 258720000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 258720003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 258725000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 258725003001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 258726090001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 258726093001

Total: £409.12 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

jenny moores rd Date: March 30, 2016

Great bath, great price
Bought this with the overflow filler (comfort+) and wall mounted Vado filler. Great quality of finish on both- enamel and chrome. Usual QS low prices and delivery hassles...
4 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 4 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 4 Stars
  • Style: 4 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×