Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set Star 947 SE 1800 x 800mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V41285

MFC CODE: 234700010001

£495.02

RRP: £961.20 You Save £466.18 on RRP

Stars Rating4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153966 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 560-580
Colour Alpine White
Grips Included Sold Separately
Internal Bottom Length 1300
Internal Bottom Width 450, 525
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 505, 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 675
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 485
Distance between the feet 725
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 770
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 1030
Rim Width 85, 110, 130
Distance Between Centre Holes 310
Weight in kg 55
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 135
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 234700010001 DETAILS

Designed by Kaldewei, the Vaio Set Star Steel Bath is a product of ingenuity. This one-seater bathtub with side overflow and integrated arm rests has smooth edges to add to the softness of the room's overall design. Made from Kaldewei steel enamel this tub is covered with a 30 year manufacturer's guarantee for your total peace of mind.

  • Available in No tap hole and 2 tap holes version [Optional]
  • Baths with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • Easy clean finish, Anti slip with Easy clean finish and Full anti slip variant is only available in No tap hole bath
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1800mm x Width 800mm x Depth 430mm
  • Supplied with grip holes
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Oval shaped single ended bathtub - One Seater
  • Comes with side overflow and integrated arm rests
  • Combi-bath - Suitable for bathing and showering
  • Water capacity: 135 Litres - 70 litres water displacement on average
  • Weight: 55 kg
  • Bath waste and Hand grips shown in image are not included
  • Image shown is for illustration purpose only
  • Leg set required [Optional]
  • Hand grip [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Refer technical image for more technical details
  • 30 Years Guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 234700010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 234700013001
0 Bath With Anti Slip 234730000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234730003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 234734010001
0 Bath With Full Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234734013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 234720000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 234725000001
2 Bath With Full Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 234726093001

Total: £495.02 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

burry port Date: August 29, 2015

Good Value
Excellent quality bath, fits well into a contemporary bathroom, good value and delivered on time
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×