Kaldewei Asymmetric Duo 740 Steel Bath 1700 x 800mm

More Variation Available

QS-V21620

MFC CODE: 274000010001

£648.90

RRP: £1260.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153511 - No Taphole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 425
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 540-560
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1246
Internal Bottom Width 500
Internal Top Length 1570
Internal Top Width 616
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 850
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 550
Distance between the feet 600
Rim Width 62, 65
Distance Between Centre Holes 300
Weight in kg 50
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 123
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 2
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Asymmetric 274000010001 DETAILS

Kaldewei's Asymmetric Duo Bath offers you absolute comfort. Designed to suit all bathrooms, traditional or modern, this tub has been manufactured using best-quality stainless steel. It is spacious enough to accommodate two persons and comes to you in flawless white finish. The bath also has two identical backrests to add to your comfort.  Another highlight is a surface that resists acid, abrasion, scratch and impact. Certainly a worthy buy, this one.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • Choice of No or 2 Tapholes available - [Optional]
  • Enamelled waste cover and overflow knob integrated in the design
  • Features two identical back rests slope and centrally positioned waste hole
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Image shown is for illustration purpose only
  • Size of this item : 1700 x 800mm [Length x Width]
  • Made of 3.5mm steel enamel
  • Comes in a white color
  • 30 years guarantee from Kaldewei
  • Capacity : 70 litres
  • Height : 540-560mm (with Legs)
  • Weight : 50kg
  • Kaldewei steel enamel is acid-resistant to DIN ISO 2722, class AA. It is also resistant to all cosmetic and medical bath additives and perfumes that are tolerated by human skin.
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030 [Optional].

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Bath Leg Set 5037

Bath Leg Set 5037

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5037 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Optional Bath Waste

Optional Bath Waste

All new range of wastes to suit different style of bath and whirlpools. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Availabel Variants Along With Manufacturing Code
No Of taphole Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 274000010001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 274030000001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274030003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 274034010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274034013001
0 Bath With Easy Clean 274000013001
2 Bath Only 274020000001

Total: £648.90 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×