Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Duravit DuraSquare 450mm Furniture Handrinse Basin

QS-V33573

MFC CODE: 0732450070

£285.42

RRP: £402.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

7 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Product Variation - QS-V33573 Step 1

Metal Console Step 2

Towel Rail Step 3

Glass Insert Step 4

Optional Siphon Step 5

Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour White Alpin
Weight in kg 9.9
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Waste Included Yes
Projection (Depth) 350
Width 450
Height 140
Fixings included Yes
Inner Bowl Width 435
Inner Bowl Depth 230
Distance rear edge to centre of waste hole 225
Fixing Holes Centre 230
Distance top edge to centre of fixing hole 55
Depth of tap platform 110
Number of bowls 1
No. of Tap Holes 1
Tap Hole Position Center
Distance finished floor level to top edge 850-900
Distance from floor to centre of water inlet 660-710
Floor to centre of drain hole wall connection 550-600
Distance hot/cold water inlet 150
Stand Included Sold Separately

Duravit DuraSquare 0732450070 DETAILS

Ideal for small bathrooms, cloakrooms and small spaces, this stylish and compact DuraSquare Basin will endow you with joyously refreshing freshening up moments. Beautifully designed by Duravit, this basin is manufactured from top quality DuraCeram and will efficiently serve you over many years. A ceramic covered, continuous flow waste is included with this basin. For giving your bathroom a charming appeal, this basin comes in pristine white alpine finish. You are fully protected against all manufacturing faults by a five year manufacturer warranty on this basin.

  • Designed by Duravit
  • Made from DuraCeram
  • White alpin finish
  • Dimension is: Width 450mm x Depth 350mm x Height 140mm
  • Weight: 9.9 kg
  • Underneath glazed
  • Ceramic covered continuous flow waste included
  • Without overflow
  • With tap platform
  • Brassware shown in the image is not included
  • 5 years warranty from the manufacturer
  • Optional Products :
  • Freestanding and wall mounted metal console
  • Glass insert for metal console
  • Design siphon

Note: * When using this siphon please observe outlet height from upper surface of finished floor to centre of outlet in accordance with the technical specification image. ** Glass inserts are not included only for metal console - sold separately.




Technical Images


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Taphole Variations
Variations MFC
No Taphole 0732450070
1 Taphole 0732450041
Metal Console
Variations MFC
Black Matt Wall Mounted 0031104600
Chrome Wall Mounted 0031101000
Black Matt Floor Standing 0031094600
Chrome Floor Standing 0031091000
Towel Rail
Variations MFC
Square 14mm Black Matt 0031224600
Square 14mm Chrome 0031221000
Glass Inserts
Variations MFC
White 0099668300
Black 0099668400
Jade 0099668500
Apricot pearl 0099668600
Flannel grey 0099668700
Stone Blue 0099668800
Cubic line 0099668200
Optional Siphons
Variations MFC
Design Siphon Chrome 0050361000
Design Siphon Black Matt 0050364600

Total: £285.42 7 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Simon Asked :
Hi, can this sink be wall mounted without purchasing the metal frame mounting? Many Thanks

Answered By QS Team :
The basin is wall hung - the frame is not load bearing. This basin can be used with or without the frame.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

1   0





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×