Kaldewei Vaio Star 961 Single Ended 1700 x 800mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

More Variation Available

QS-V37466

MFC CODE: 234100010001

£521.27

RRP: £956.46

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5

2 out of 2 customers rated 70%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153964 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
  • Height: 555 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 430
Height Including Feet or Panel 555-590
Colour White
Grips Included Yes
Internal Bottom Length 1255
Internal Bottom Width 496
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 555, 680
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 600
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 443
Distance between the feet 670
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 720
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 980
Rim Width 60, 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 332
Weight in kg 50
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 145
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Pre-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 234100010001 DETAILS

Kaldewei, one of the Europes leading manufacturers of Steel Baths, has launched this brand new Vaio Star Steel Bath. The pristine white bathtub is visually appealing and complements any bathroom interior. This one-seater tub comes complete with side overflow and integrated armrests for a comfortable bathing. This steel-enamelled bath is very economical and affordable in price.  If you are looking to refurbish your bathroom, then this is the time to invest in a new bath from the above range.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • One Seater Bathtub with Side Overflow hole and Integrated Armrests
  • Comes in fabulous alpine white finish
  • Completes with grip holes
  • Weight : 55 kg
  • Water Capacity : 145 litres
  • Classic Four Column Model
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Bath waste  and Hand grips shown in image are not included
  • Bath legset [Optional]
  • Bath Waste and Comfort-Level Side Overflow  [Optional]
  • Hand Grips [Optional]
  • Special Order Bath. Delivery May differ as per advertised
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant According to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated [Tested Safety]
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical details
  • 30 Years Guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Durable and robust chrome finish twin grips from Kaldewei to support the bather from the slippery surface. Please Note the Image is for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and straightforward with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The bath feet positions on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Kaldewei Comfort Level

Kaldewei Comfort Level

With the new Comfort Level Side overflow, the water level can be increased by up to 50 mm. With its flat form and chrome-coloured, this new overflow can be optimally combined with all bath and fittings.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details of Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 234100010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 234100013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 234130000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 234130003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 234134010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 234134013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 234120000001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 234125000001

Total: £521.27 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Lynn Asked :
We are thinking of buying a Kaldewei Vaio Star bath model number 961 1700 x 800. Please, can you let me know do we need to buy legs, wall fixings, pop-up waste, overflow and grips for this bath and if so how much will these cost?

Answered By QS Team :
The price shown is only for the bath. Other items are available separately. Please refer the product options.

Was this answer helpful? -





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×