Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Mini Star 837 Corner Left 1570 x 700mm Steel Bath With Grip Holes

More Variation Available

QS-V21638

MFC CODE: 225300010001

£393.05

RRP: £763.20 You Save £370.15 on RRP

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153613 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1570 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1570
External Width 475, 700
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 550-570
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1250
Internal Bottom Width 360
Internal Top Length 1410
Internal Top Width 600
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 500
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 570
Distance between the feet 440
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 611.8
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 885.8
Rim Width 48, 70, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 246
Weight in kg 45
Slip Resistant No
Capacity in litres 110
Handed Type Left hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Mini 225300010001 DETAILS

Designed to provide a large space at the shoulder area where you need most, the Mini Star 837 Left Steel Bath from Kaldewei sets a new trend that combines comfort with style. The tapered bath uses water economically and comes with an integrated side overflow. It is constructed by using superior steel and features a scratch-proof and abrasion resistant colourfast surface for longterm use. Guaranteed for 30 years it can be availed from our online store at an excellent price.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole and 2 Tap hole bath available [Optional]
  • Suitable for Corner Left Installation
  • Size : 1570 x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Comes with grip holes
  • Single ended bath
  • Made of 3.5 Enamel Gauge of Steel
  • Water capacity : 110 liters
  • Height with Feet : 550-570mm
  • Economic water consumption thanks to its tapering interior contours
  • One-seater bathtub with side overflow
  • Weight: 45kg
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable.
  • Bath waste and hand grip shown in image are not included
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5032 [Optional]
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • For Technical Detail Click on Technical Tab and download PDF
  • 30 years of guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Kaldewei Hand Grips Chrome

Strong and long lasting chrome finish twin grips from kaldewei to provide support to the bather from slippery surface. Please Note: Image for illustration purpose only.

Leg Set

Leg Set

This Special Bath legset comes with adjustable height features. It not only providess optimum stability but it is noise insulated to DIN4109/A1 when used in conjunction with noise insulated kit - BWS.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For Left Hand Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 225300010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 225300013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 225330000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 225330003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 225334010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 225334013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 225320000001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 225326090001

Total: £393.05 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 3 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Carole Asked :
Does this bath come with bath panels, side and end? No mention is made of a panel.

Answered By QS Team :
This bath does not come with a bath panel.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No



Diana Asked :
Can I have a simple plug and chain? What taps would you recommend for over narrow end in plain lever mixer? Re my previous query, plumber says "no problem".

Answered By QS Team :
The waste is a British standard waste and therefore, can be used with the traditional plug and chain and also the new pop-up waste. Any Bath Mixer tap would work in the bath.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

1   0



Diana Asked :
Can the waste outlet be 250mm away from the bath outlet?

Answered By QS Team :
This question can be answered by the Plumber as he would have more knowledge of your bathroom. We cannot see a problem with the waste outlet being 2.5M away as long as the pipe work has a negative gradient for the waterfall.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

2   0





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×