Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Puro 692 Single Ended 1700 x 800mm Steel Bath With Side Overflow

More Variation Available

QS-V21635

MFC CODE: 259200010001

£492.55

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

3 out of 3 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153876 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 420
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 555-565
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1280
Internal Bottom Width 460
Internal Top Length 1510
Internal Top Width 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 570
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 445
Distance between the feet 750
Rim Width 85, 90, 100
Distance Between Centre Holes 300
Weight in kg 53
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 140
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Puro 259200010001 DETAILS

The Kaldewei Puro 692 Steel Bath with Side Overflow comes supplied with an integrated side overflow hole, and can also include 0 or 2 possible tap holes depending on which model types is preferred by the user. A single-ended, classic four-cornered design, this product comes in a sleek and simple style that fits in just right to any compatible area available for installation. Beautifully constructed from 3.5mm steel enamel material, this product offers an impressive 140-litre capacity that allows nearly any user to sit back, relax and enjoy.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • No Tap hole bath and 2 Tap Hole version available [Optional]
  • Dimensions : 1700 x 800mm [Length x Width]
  • Single Ended Steel Bath
  • Comes with integrated Side Overflow hole
  • Supplied with No tap hole
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5mm
  • Comes in alpine white finish
  • Weight : 53 kg
  • Water capacity : 140 litres
  • Height with feet : 552-565mm
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Comfort level for bath [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5030 [Optional]
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical details
  • 30 Years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details Of Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 259200010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 259200013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 259230000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 259230003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 259234010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 259234013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 259220000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 259225000001

Total: £492.55 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

Lymington Date: March 22, 2016

Great!
Great price and great service. What's not to like
5 Star

Helpful? Hands Up Hands Down

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality: 5 Stars
  • Value For Money: 5 Stars
  • Style: 5 Stars




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×