Duravit Starck 3 Wall Hung 360mm Toilet With Durafix - 2227090000

Available Variations : Without HygieneGlaze / With HygieneGlaze

QS-V61943

MFC CODE: 2227090000

£312.96

RRP: £326.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

7 Working Days Approx

5.0 out of 5 5.0 out of 5

1 out of 1 customers rated 100%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Other Variation Available
OP-190892 - Without HygieneGlaze
+  Read what's included.. & options available
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour White
Weight in kg 23.8
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Installation Type Wall Mounted
Projection (Depth) 485
Rimless Bowl Yes
Cistern Included Sold Separately
Width 375
Configuration Bowl Only
Height 435
Seat Included Sold Separately
Fixing Holes Centre 180
Distance from floor to centre of fixing hole 320
Bowl Shape Elongated
Pan fixing centres 180
Outlet Diameter 102
Base to centre of outlet 220

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Toilet
  • Width: 375 mm
  • Projection: 485 mm
  • Height: 435 mm

Duravit Starck 3 2227090000 DETAILS

Duravit produces a broad range of sanitary ware, and this smart, elegant Starck 3 Compact Wall Mounted Toilet is one of them. Unique, with a great combination of modern as well as simple elements, this set is a truly functional fixture. It features beautiful design and carries a pure white finish, for contemporary bathroom suites. It is a Washdown model, comprising 4.5-liter water-saving flush mechanism-you can buy it at an exclusive offer price from our online store. Practical and efficient, it comes in two sizes and is supported with a 5-year warranty.

  • Compact Wall Mounted Toilet
  • Manufacturing code of the toilet is 2227090000
  • Dimensions: 360 x 435mm [Width x Height]
  • Projection from the wall is 485mm
  • Washdown Model
  • Water Saving 4.5 liter Flush
  • Made by using high quality Ceramic
  • Durafix included
  • Total Weight: 23.8 Kgs.
  • Volume: 16 liters
  • Designed by Philippe Starck
  • Toilet seat shown in the image is not included
  • Toilet Seat With Cover [See Option]
  • Noise reduction Gasket for Wall Mounted Toilet [See Option]
  • 5 years warranty from Duravit.



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Duravit Noise Reduction Gasket

Duravit Noise Reduction Gasket

Reduce the noise of friction at joints, while flushing. Please note Image shown is for illustration purpose only.

Optional Toilet Seat

Optional Toilet Seat

Optional Toilet Seat with stainless steel hinges. Please Note : Image is for illustration purpose only.

Fixings For Wall Mounted Toilet

Fixings For Wall Mounted Toilet

Fixings for wall mounted toilets and bidets from Duravit available in two finishes white and chrome.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details Of Toilet
VARIANTS MFC
Without HygieneGlaze 2227090000
With HygieneGlaze 2227092000
Noise Reduction Gasket 50200000
Toilet Seat Without Automatic Closure 63810000
Toilet Seat With SoftClose Automatic Closure 63890000
Fixing With White Caps 65000000

Total: £312.96 7 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

Add-on Selected: Total Price Now:



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Jean Asked :
Hi, i want to buy this toilet, but just wondering if the seat is a thin plastic type, or if its a stronger durable seat?

Answered By Clair :
Hi, we have two of these toilets with the soft close seat. The seat is plastic but it is very durable and robust and we have had the seats for over three years with no problems at all.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? -


Answered By Nick :
Hi I bought this toilet. Its a strong durable toilet and seat. Do not opt for a cheaper one.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? -




Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×