Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 6pm


Kaldewei Vaio Set 954 Steel Bath 1700 x 750mm

Available Bath Variants: No Tap Hole / 2 Tap Holes

QS-V19358

MFC CODE: 233400010001

£420.86

RRP: £817.20 You Save £396.34 on RRP

Stars Rating4.4 out of 5

7 out of 7 customers rated 89%

Review this Product

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153922 - No Tap Hole
Available Bath Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 750 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 750
Tub Depth External - 430
Feets Included Sold Separately
Height Including Feet or Panel 560-580
Colour Alpine White
Internal Bottom Length 1300
Internal Bottom Width 450, 525
Internal Top Length 1560
Internal Top Width 505, 630
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 625
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 435
Distance between the feet 725
Rim Width 60, 80
Distance Between Centre Holes 310
Weight in kg 50
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 134
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Vaio 233400010001 DETAILS

A beautifully crafted single ended bath from Kaldewei, the Vaio Set Steel Bath measuring 1700mm x 750mm is finished in white and displays simple design lines. This quality tub offers a luxurious bathing experience every time.

  • Available in No tap hole and 2 tap holes version [Optional]
  • Baths with Easy clean finish, Anti slip and Full anti slip variants also available [Optional]
  • Full anti slip with Easy clean finish variant is only available in No tap hole bath
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1700mm x Width 750mm x Depth 430mm
  • Height with feet: 560-580mm
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5mm
  • Compatible for bathing and showering
  • One-seater bath with side overflow and integrated arm rests
  • Weight: 50kg
  • Water Capacity 135 Litres - 70 Litres displacement on average
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Image shown for illustration purpose only
  • Bath waste [Optional]
  • Leg Set Required [Optional]
  • 30 year guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing faults.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Waste

Waste

High flow dedicated waste to flush out the waste water in a swift. Please note the image shown is for illustration purpose only.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details For No Tap Hole Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 233400010001
0 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 233400013001
0 Bath With Anti Slip 233430000001
0 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233430003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 233434010001
0 Bath With Full Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233434013001
Details For 2 Tap Holes Bath
Tap Hole Available Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 233420000001
2 Bath With Easy-Clean Finish 233420003001
2 Bath With Anti Slip 233425000001
2 Bath With Anti Slip And Easy-Clean Finish 233425003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 233426090001

Total: £420.86 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

  Submit Your Questions 2 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Richard Asked :
Does the Kaldewei Vaio come as standard with a small patch of anti-slip?

Answered By QS Team :
Kaldewei Vaio Bath is plain bath. For Anti-slip please refer the option OP-1547 and OP-1543.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No



jennifer Asked :
If the bath has a right hand overflow, is it suitable to place the bath with the LEFT side against the wall? Or should the overflow side be against the wall? Or doesn't it matter?

Answered By QS Team :
It will be your preference where the overflow should be. If you prefer the overflow to be toward the wall side and the showering end on the left of your hand, then you need a bath with a right hand overflow, but if you prefer showering end on left Side, but overflow on the opposite side of wall then you need Left hand overflow bath.

Was this answer helpful? Yes - No

0   2





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×