Kaldewei Saniform Plus 360-1 Single Ended 1400 x 700mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V0035

MFC CODE: 111500010001

£263.75

RRP: £512.12

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.0 out of 5 4.0 out of 5

4 out of 4 customers rated 80%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153930 - No Tap Hole
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1400 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1400
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 410
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 535-555
Colour White
Internal Bottom Length 850
Internal Bottom Width 350, 390
Internal Top Length 1230
Internal Top Width 530, 550
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 310
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 63
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 455
Distance between the feet 445
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle starts 484.5
Distance tub edge(foot end) to where handle ends 758.5
Rim Width 70, 75
Distance Between Centre Holes 212
Weight in kg 40
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 67
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Saniform 111500010001 DETAILS

Europe's No. 1 company in steel bath, Kaldewei brings the alluring Saniform plus bath. With superb quality and finish, Saniform plus steel bath, in its classic four-cornered model, adds class to any bathroom. Made from 3.5mm of steel enamel, it guarantees unsurpassed stability. To top it, Kaldewei offers 30 years guarantee on its steel baths.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip and full Anti-Slip Also Available [Optional]
  • Bath without Taphole, 2 Tap Hole and 1 Tap hole available [Optional]
  • One-seated bathtub with outlet at foot end
  • Classic four-cornered model
  • Comes in fabulous Alpine white finish
  • Size: Length 1400mm x Width 700mm x Depth 410mm
  • Height with feet: 535 - 555mm
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Water volume: 67 litres
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Made of steel enamel 3.5 mm
  • Bath Leg Set Required, Please order adjustable feet set 5032 [Optional]
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated (Tested Safety)
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical details
  • 30 years guarantee from the manufacturer.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and straightforward with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The bath feet positions on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details of Bath
Tap Hole Variations MFC
No Tap Hole Bath Only 111500010001
No Tap Hole With Easy Clean 111500013001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip 111530000001
No Tap Hole With AntiSlip And EasyClean 111530003001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip 111534010001
No Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 111534013001
2 Tap Hole Bath Only 111520000001
2 Tap Hole With Easy Clean 111525003001
2 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 111525000001
2 Tap Hole With Full AntiSlip And EasyClean 111526093001
1 Tap Hole Bath Only 111520070001
1 Tap Hole With AntiSlip 111525010001

Total: £263.75 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:






Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 1 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Leonora Asked :
Can a normal bath waste be used with this bath (such as the one recommended with the Eurowa) instead of the comfort level waste?

Answered By QS Team :
Hi Leonora, A normal Bath waste can be used with this Bath. I hope this answers your query. Regards,

Was this answer helpful? -





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style





×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×