Kaldewei Advantage Cayono 749 Single Ended Steel Bath 1700 x 700mm

More Variation Available

QS-V75936

MFC CODE: 274900010001

£289.22

RRP: £561.60

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-153301 - No Taphole
Available Variants Step 2
  • Bath
  • Length: 1700 mm
  • Width: 700 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1700
External Width 700
Tub Depth External - 410
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 537-559
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1210
Internal Bottom Width 400
Internal Top Length 1510
Internal Top Width 570
Height of Rim 32
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 330
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 65
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 455
Distance between the feet 742
Rim Width 63, 80, 110
Distance Between Centre Holes 213
Weight in kg 50
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 110
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 1
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Advantage 274900010001 DETAILS

In terms of style quotient and quality, few can beat this Single Ended Bath from Kaldeweis Advantage range. Featuring a hygienic and durable surface, it is resistant to most threats, including abrasions, acids, scratches and surface impact. The product, which comes with waste at foot end, has been crafted from fine grade steel enamel and is totally recyclable. It is supplied without tap-holes and is guaranteed against all manufacturing defects for 30 years. The rectangular-shaped model looks great too, coated with alpine white finish. It comes in two sizes and enjoys a good discount at your favourite online store.

  • Bath with EasyClean, Anti-Slip, Anti-Slip with Easy Clean, Full Anti-Slip and Full Anti-Slip with Easy Clean available - [Optional]
  • Choice of No, 1 or 2 Tapholes available - [Optional]
  • Rectangular shaped alpine white finished bathtub
  • Size: 1700 x 700mm [Length x Width]
  • Constructed using 3.5mm Steel Enamel
  • Single Ended Bath with Waste foot at end
  • Sophisticated and timeless design
  • Weight : 50Kg
  • Height With Feet : 537-559mm
  • Water Volume : 110Litres
  • Hygenic and Durable surface
  • Eco-friendly in nature - 100% recycle after a Lifespan
  • Internal length of Bath from Top and Bottom : 1510mm and 1210mm
  • Water displacement on average : 70 Litre
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TÜV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Legset 5030 [See option below]
  • Comfort Level Waste & Comfort level Plus waste [See option below]
  • 30 years guarantee from Kaldewei against any manufacturing defects.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.

This Item is also available in:
Please Note all the measurements are in mm
  • [L] 1700 x [W] 750 275000010001



CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.

Leg Set

Leg Set

Installing a bathtub is particularly quick and simple with the all-round bathtub base frame model 5030 by Kaldewei. The positions of the tub feet on the external points of the base of the bathtub guarantee optimum stability.

OTHER SIZES / FINISHES
Sizes Available
Other Sizes / Finishes / Variations Available.
QS Code Finish Size / Difference MFC Code
QS-V75933 White 1700mm L x 750mm W 275000010001



PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Variants For No Taphole Bath
No of. Taphole Variants MFC
0 Bath Only 274900010001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip 274930000001
0 Bath With Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274930003001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 274934010001
0 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274934013001
0 Bath With Easy Clean 274900013001
Variants For 1 Taphole Bath
No of. Taphole Variants MFC
1 Bath Only 274920070001
1 Bath With Easy Clean 274920073001
Variants For 2 Taphole Bath
No of. Taphole Variants MFC
2 Bath Only 274920000001
2 Bath With Anti-Slip 274925000001
2 Bath With Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274925003001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip 274926090001
2 Bath With Full Anti-Slip And Easy Clean 274926093001
2 Bath With Easy Clean 274920003001

Total: £289.22 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Here's what people are saying about this item.

Rate this Item.:

Hide All Reviews

Luton Date: June 15, 2015

Great quality bath
We have swapped our old plastic bath for the steel for few reasons. It was unstable, was becoming yellowish and scratched all over. After having this is for 4 months, I can say, that it well made product. This must be down to the steel thickness and also to the finishing coating, which are of the best you can find on the market. We have used the standard leg set and also bought Kaldewei overflow bath filler which looks stunning. The Kaldewei waste connections are of German specifications, but it can be fitted with UK waste pipes by an experienced DIY'er. My advice is not to try to buy cheap aftermarket overflow bath fillers, as they lack quality and will be difficult to fit. Compared to standard steel baths, this is thicker and weights and costs more, but out will not be disappointed.

Helpful?
3 of 3 People have found this Review useful

OVERALL RATING 5 Stars

  • Quality:
  • Value For Money:
  • Style:





Questions & Answers

Submit Your Questions 2 Questions Asked

Have a question about this item? Ask our tech team. We aim to reply within 72 hours. If you want to know get answers fast, please call us on 0116 251 0051

Alexander Asked :
Hi We have a cayono 749, What Kaldeweis pop up waste and overflow filler is compatible?

Answered By QS Team :
There is a special designed waste for Cayono bath. Please refer OP-41697 above for Waste.

Was this answer helpful? -



Harry Asked :
Wondering about buying this bath, just want to know if its got enough space for me to comfortably lie in. Also, does this bath hold a lot of water? As i do like a good soak every so often.

Answered By Trevor :
I am 6ft and can lie in the bath no problems with my knees bent slightly. The bath does hold a lot of water and is a good at keeping the water hot.

Answered by Verified Purchaser Was this answer helpful? -





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×