Order Hotline: 0116 251 0051 Call us today until 5pm


Kaldewei Centro Duo1 Oval Shaped 1800 x 800mm Steel Bath

More Variation Available

QS-V35983

MFC CODE: 283700010001

£1516.57

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5

2 out of 2 customers rated 90%

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

VARIATIONS
Technical
Other Variation Available Step 1
OP-154003 - Right Hand
Available Variants Step 2

INFO / SIZE (mm)

  • Bath
  • Length: 1800 mm
  • Width: 800 mm
Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
External Length 1800
External Width 800
Tub Depth External - 485
Feets Included No
Height Including Feet or Panel 595-630
Colour White
Grips Included No
Internal Bottom Length 1230
Internal Bottom Width 560
Internal Top Length 1680
Internal Top Width 680
Height of Rim 50
Distance Tub edge to centre of drain hole 900
Distance Top edge to centre of overflow hole 70
Diameter of overflow hole 52
Diameter of Drain hole 52
Distance foot end of tub edge to center of foot 600
Distance between the feet 600
Rim Width 60
Distance Between Centre Holes 332
Weight in kg 56
Slip Resistant No
Shape Rectangular
Capacity in litres 195
Handed Type Right hand
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 30 Years
Material Steel
No. of Bathers 2
Waste Included Sold Separately
Tap Holes Un-drilled
Kaldewei Centro 283700010001 DETAILS

The Centro Duo Steel Bath by Kaldewei is a deluxe bathtub that will add a sense of minimalist style to the room. Built with comfort in mind, this double ended bath boasts a deep and perfectly rounded interior. Made from steel enamel finished in alpine white and backed by Kaldewei's 30 year guarantee, you will enjoy many years of luxury bathing. Generous in size and low on price, invest in this best value tub available from QS Supplies.

  • Bath with EasyClean, AntiSlip and Full AntiSlip available [Optional]
  • Installation: Left hand or Right hand [Optional]
  • Size : 1800mm x 800mm [Length x Width]
  • Height with feet: 595-630mm
  • Water Capacity: 195 litres
  • Exterior Form with one Rounded Corner  Edges
  • Two Identical Back Rests
  • Made of Steel Enamel 3.5 mm
  • Double Ended bath
  • Comes in fabulous alpine white
  • Enamelled waste cover and overflow knob integrated in the design
  • Weight of this item : 56 kg
  • Deep Interior
  • Bath waste shown in image is not included
  • Centrally positioned drain hole
  • Legset 5037 is strongly recommended [Optional]
  • Special Order. Delivery Time may differ to as advertised.
  • Surface Impact, Scratch and Abrasion Resistant, Colourfast, Lightfast and Acid Resistant according to DIN ISO 2722, Class 1, TUV GS Certificated Tested Safety
  • Rim Slopes 3 Degrees to the Inside of the Bath, Earthing Strap for Equipotential Bonding, 100 % Recyclable
  • Refer technical drawing for more technical specification.
  • 30 Year guarantee from Kaldewei.

Please Note: Bath variants may be special order and delivery lead time may vary.




CUSTOMISE YOUR PRODUCT
Leg Set

Leg Set

This Special Bath legset comes with adjustable height features. It not only providess optimum stability but it is noise insulated to DIN4109/A1 when used in conjunction with noise insulated kit - BWS.

Comfort Level Plus

Comfort Level Plus

The COMFORT-LEVEL PLUS is an innovative development of the COMFORT-LEVEL and now provides even more comfort when bathing: With an integrated filling function, there is no additional fitting required to fill the bath.


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Details of Bath
Handed Variation MFC
Right Bath Only 283700010001
Right With EasyClean 283700013001
Right With AntiSlip 283730000001
Right With AntiSlip And EasyClean 283730003001
Left Bath Only 283600010001
Left With EasyClean 283600013001
Left With AntiSlip 283630000001
Left With AntiSlip And EasyClean 283630003001
Left With Full AntiSlip 283634010001

Total: £1516.57 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of
ADD TO BASKET



View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×