Duravit Ketho 1150mm 1 Box Drawer Wall-Mounted Vanity Unit

QS-V42520

MFC CODE: KT666901818

£517.44

RRP: £739.20

STOCK AVAILABILITY

5 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Available Finishes Step 1

Compatible Basin Step 2

Select Compatible Waste Step 3


Duravit Ketho KT666901818 DETAILS

His and hers bathrooms have never looked sleeker than they do with this Duravit Ketho Wall-Mounted Vanity Unit. This unit features single pull-out drawer beneath it, providing you both with room for storage of small toiletries and other items. The sturdy unit is crafted out of high-quality, high-compression three-ply chipboard with a beautiful silver anodised aluminum handle. The product is ready to be easily mounted on the wall and comes with 5 years of warranty from the manufacturer.

  • Unit:
  • Design by Christian Werner
  • For wall mounted installation
  • Basic material: High-compressed three-ply chipboard
  • ABS-Edge material
  • 1 box drawer with siphon cut-out and cover
  • Silver anodised aluminium handle
  • Dimensions: 1150 x 455 x 410mm (Width x Depth x Height)
  • Drawers: Anthracite coloured steel frames, roller guide with extended self-closing action, strong lateral support; casters of noise-reducing plastic, steel guide tracks
  • 5 years of warranty from the manufacturer
  • Basin:
  • Design by Sieger Design
  • With overflow
  • With tap platform
  • Dimensions: 1200 x 490 x 180mm (Width x Depth x Height)
  • Inner bowl dimensions: 480 x 290mm (Width x Depth)
  • Underneath glazed
  • With tap hole variations available optional
  • Basin, Tap and waste shown in the image are not included
  • 5 years of warranty from the manufacturer
  • Optional Products:
  • 1200mm Basin
  • Space saving siphon



Technical Images


ADDITIONAL INFO


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Detail For Unit
Finish MFC
White Matt KT666901818
Concrete Grey Matt KT666900707
Light Blue Matt KT666900909
Walnut Dark KT666902121
Pine Silver KT666903131
Basalt Matt KT666904343
Graphite Matt KT666904949
Pine Terra KT666905151
European Oak KT666905252
Chestnut Dark KT666905353
Natural Walnut KT666907979
Taupe Matt KT666909191
White High Gloss KT666902222
Linen KT666907575
Detail For Suitable Accessories
Variation MFC
1 Tap Hole Basin 3481200002
2 x White Space Saving Waste 50760000 x2

Total: £517.44 5 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×