Duravit DuraSquare 1000mm Washbasin

QS-V33565

MFC CODE: 2353100070

£579.60

RRP: £828.00

STOCK AVAILABILITY

7 Working Days Approx

Not Yet Rated No Rating

Review this Product

Shipping: £29.95

Variations
Technical
Optional Taphole Step 1

Metal Console Step 2

Glass Insert Step 3

Towel Rail Step 4

Optional Siphon Step 5

Please Note all the measurements are in 'mm'
Colour White Alpin
Weight in kg 23.1
Country of Origin Germany
Warranty/Guarantee 5 Years
Theme Modern
Waste Included Yes
Projection (Depth) 470
Width 1000
Height 145
Fixings included Yes
Inner Bowl Width 980
Inner Bowl Depth 335
Distance rear edge to centre of waste hole 295
Fixing Holes Centre 280
Distance top edge to centre of fixing hole 50
Depth of tap platform 125
Number of bowls 1
Distance finished floor level to top edge 850-900
Distance from floor to centre of water inlet 655-705
Floor to centre of drain hole wall connection 545-595
Distance hot/cold water inlet 150
Stand Included Sold Separately

Duravit DuraSquare 2353100070 DETAILS

Its time to give your bathroom a stylish makeover by adorning it with this elegantly appealing Duravit DuraSquare Washbasin. It is manufactured to the highest standards from DuraCeram and finished in gleaming White Alpine for giving an appealing look to your bathroom. This unit comes with ceramic covered slotted waste and tap platform. The underneath of this unit is glazed. Any manufacturing defects in this unit are fully covered by the 5 year manufacturer warranty.

  • White alpin finish
  • Made from DuraCeram
  • Dimension is: Width 1000mm x Depth 470mm x Height 145mm
  • Weight: 23.1 kg
  • Ceramic covered slotted waste included
  • Overflow not included
  • With tap platform
  • Underneath glazed
  • Ceramic covered continuous flow waste included
  • Brassware shown in the image is not included
  • 5 years of warranty from the manufacturer
  • Optional Products :
  • 1 and 3 tap hole punched
  • Freestanding and wall mounted metal console
  • Glass insert for metal console only
  • Design siphon

Note: * When using this siphon please observe outlet height from upper surface of finished floor to centre of outlet in accordance with the technical specification image. ** Glass inserts are not included only for metal console - sold separately.




Technical Images


PRODUCT VARIATIONS INFO & MFC CODE
Detail For Tap Hole
Variation MFC
Without Tap Hole 2353100070
1 Tap Hole Punched 2353100041
2 Tap Hole Punched 2353100040
3 Tap Hole Punched 2353100044
Metal Console
Variations MFC
Black Matt Wall Mounted 0031044600
Chrome Wall Mounted 0031041000
Black Matt Floor Standing 0031034600
Chrome Floor Standing 0031031000
Glass Inserts
Finishes MFC
Cubic Line 0099658200
White 0099658300
Black 0099658400
Jade 0099658500
Apricot Pearl 0099658600
Flannel Grey 0099658700
Stone Blue 0099658800
Towel Rail
Finishes MFC
Square 14mm Black Matt 31194600
Square 14mm Chrome 31191000
Optional Siphons
Variations MFC
Design Siphon Chrome 0050361000
Design Siphon Black Matt 0050364600

Total: £579.60 7 Working Days Approx QS Supplies

You've Selected which adds to a total of


You May Also Require


View
×


REVIEWS & RATINGS

Rate this Item.:





Write Your Review.

Name
City
Review title
Please enter your review

How Many Stars Would You Give for the Following?


Quality:  
Rate the product on quality
Value For Money:  
Rate the product on value for money
Style:  
Rate the product on style




×
Ask A Technical Question
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your question



×
Delivery & Returns
Please enter postcode
Delivery

At QS Supplies, we use trustworthy carriers for deliveries across UK, Scotland and Ireland. We also follow an up-to-date tracking system to keep you posted on the status of your orders. Delivery dates are approximate, and therefore, we suggest you do not schedule any installation work until you have received the items. To learn more about our delivery service, click here.

Returns

For complete information on returns, click here.

×
Notify me when this product is in Stock
Please enter your name

Please enter your valid email address

Please enter your contact no




×
QS

Added Cart Added to Cart

View Cart
Thank You For Your Rating

We will soon verify the details and add your rating appropriately.

×

×
×
 

×